Deputy Director on scientific affairs: Zumrud Aman Mammadova, doctor of biological science
She was graduated from the biological faculty of Azerbaijan State Pedagogical Institute in 1971. She worked as senior laboratory assistant, junior scientist, scientist and leading scientist in the Institute of Dendrology of ANAS during the1973-2001.
She defended the candidate dissertation on the theme «Distribution, ontogenesis, essential oil, and the beneficial properties of species belonging to some species of the genus Nepeta L.” in 2003.  She defended her doctoral dissertation on the theme” Introduction and eco-protective value species of the genus Nepeta L. in Azerbaijan flora” in 2014.  She is appointed the position of the deputy director on scientific affairs in Institute of Dendrology in 2006. She is the head of the laboratory “Industrial valuable plants.” Main scientific activity of the laboratory is the study of industrial important trees and shrubs, obtaining essential oil, determination of antimicrobial features.
She is the author of the book “Nepeta L. in Azerbaijan flora”, 96 scientific articles, 3 patents, 45 articles published in the foreign press.She is the member of The Free Trade Union Organization of the Presidium of ANAS. She is married. She has 2 children. Tel 🙁 +994 12) 454 60 62E -mail:  zumrud_dendrari@mail.ru
Deputy Director on the general affairs: Rauf Huseyn Aliyev
Aliyev Rauf Huseyn was born in 1981 in Baku. In 1998-2002 he was finished his undergraduate education in the faculty of “energetic and energy of mechanical engineering” Azerbaijani State Oil Academy. In 2002-2005 years he finished a graduate degree in this Academy. In 2004-2007 he continued his education at the postgraduate study of Institute of the Genetic Resources of ANAS. Since 2004 he worked in various positions at Institute of Dendrology of ANAS and since 2010 he was appointed as the deputy director on the general affairs. Married, has 2 children.
Tel: (+994 12) 454 82 96.
Scientific secretary: Zemfira Hajibaba  Abbasov, PhD in Biology, Docent
In 1971-1977 Zemfira Hajibaba Abbasova was graduated the faculty of Biology of the State University of Baku.
In 1976-1978 she worked as a senior laboratory assistant in the laboratory of “Genetics and Selection” of Institute of Botany of ANAS and in 1978-1981 she entered the postgraduate education in Institute of Botany. In 1990 she defended candidate dissertation on the theme of “Study of bio-ecological features of some species of Rhus L., Cotinus L., Schinus L. in condition of Apsheron and their value in greening”.
In 1981-2000 years she worked as a senior laboratory assistant, junior scientist and leading scientist in the laboratory of “The introduction of subtropical plants”. She is the head of the laboratory “Introduction and acclimatization of trees and shrubs.” Main research activities of the laboratory are selection, introduction, acclimatization and study of scientific methods of biological and ecological characteristics of local and foreign flora trees and shrubs and use in greening.
Since 2001 years she was appointed as a scientific secretary by the Scientific Council of the Institute of Dendrology of ANAS. She is the author of 94 scientific articles and 1 patent. 43 articles published in the foreign press. She is co-author of the book “Room plants”, “Encyclopedia of floriculture”, ” Trees and shrubs of Absheron “, I and II editions of “Azerbaijan Dendroflora”.In 2015 awarded the academic title of “Docent” and she was awarded by the Honorary Diploma of the Presidium of ANAS.She is married and she has one child.Phone : ( 994 12 ) 454 60 62E-mail: zemfira_abbasova@mail.
Chairwoman of the Committee of Trade Union Organization: Tunzala Nariman Zeynaliyeva
Tunzala Nariman Zeyvalieva was born in 1981 in the village of Nursi Shahbuz region of Nakhchivan AR. In 2000-2005, she was undergraduate at the Faculty of “Pedagogy and methodology of primary education” University of Odlar Yurdu. Since 2006 she worked as laboratory assistant, junior scientist, the head of “International and public relations department” Currently he is working senior scientific employee. She is the chairwoman of the trade union organization of Institute Dendrology. She is married and she has 2 children.